Country Capitals – Section 3

country capitals section 3

General Knowledge Country Capitals Section 3:

1.What is the capital of Jordan?
A. Amman
B. Jerash
C. Zarqa
D. Salt
[showhide type=”links1″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

2.What is the capital of Israel?
A. Tel aviv
B. Ashdod
C. Jaffa
D. Jerusalem
[showhide type=”links2″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

3.What is the capital of Japan?
A. Kyoto
B. Tokyo
C. Nagoya
D. Sapporo
[showhide type=”links3″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option B
[/showhide]

4.What is the capital of Kazakhstan?
A. Astana
B. Almaty
C. Aktau
D. Oral
[showhide type=”links4″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

5.What is the capital of Kenya?
A. Mombasa
B. Kitale
C. Nairobi
D. Kitui
[showhide type=”links5″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

6.What is the capital of Kyrgyzstan?
A. Bishkek
B. Tokmok
C. Osh
D. Karakol
[showhide type=”links6″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

7.What is the capital of Kuwait?
A. Salemy
B. Al Maqwa
C. Mudayrah
D. Kuwait City
[showhide type=”links7″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

8.What is the capital of Lebanon?
A. Byblos
B. Beirut
C. Sidon
D. Tripoli
[showhide type=”links8″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option B
[/showhide]

9.What is the capital of Libya?
A. Khoms
B. Tarhuna
C. Tripoli
D. Marj
[showhide type=”links9″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

10.What is the capital of Liberia?
A. Monrovia
B. Buchanan
C. Harper
D. Ganta
[showhide type=”links10″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

11.What is the capital of Lithunaia?
A. Kaunas
B. Palanga
C. Vilnius
D. Alytus
[showhide type=”links11″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

12.What is the capital of Maldives?
A. Dhidhdhoo
B. Male
C. Felidhoo
D. Kulhudhuffushi
[showhide type=”links12″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option B
[/showhide]

13.What is the capital of Malaysia?
A. Kuala Lampur
B. Ipoh
C. Malacca city
D. Kuala
[showhide type=”links13″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

14.What is the capital of Malta?
A. Sliema
B. Birgu
C. Senglea
D. Vallentta
[showhide type=”links14″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

15.What is the capital of Mail?
A. Romeo
B. Juliet
C. Bamako
D. Verona
[showhide type=”links15″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

16.What is the capital of Mauritius?
A. Port Louis
B. Triolet
C. Tamarin
D. Moka
[showhide type=”links16″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

17.What is the capital of Mexico?
A. Puebla
B. Merida
C. La Paz
D. Mexico City
[showhide type=”links17″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

18.What is the capital of Malawi?
A. Blantyre
B. Lilongwe
C. Liwonde
D. Balaka
[showhide type=”links18″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option B
[/showhide]

19.What is the capital of Mangolia?
A. Ulan Bator
B. Erdenet
C. Darkhan
D. Hovd
[showhide type=”links19″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

20.What is the capital of Nepal?
A. Dharan
B. Hetauda
C. Kathmandu
D. Bhaktpur
[showhide type=”links20″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

282 thoughts on “Country Capitals – Section 3”

  1. Fascinating blog! Is your theme custom made or did you download it from somewhere? A design like yours with a few simple adjustements would really make my blog jump out. Please let me know where you got your theme. Thank you|

  2. When someone writes an paragraph he/she maintains the plan of a user in his/her mind that how a user can understand it. Thus that’s why this post is perfect. Thanks!|

  3. I would like to thank you for the efforts you’ve put in writing this blog. I really hope to view the same high-grade content by you in the future as well. In fact, your creative writing abilities has motivated me to get my very own site now ;)|

  4. Wonderful article! That is the kind of info that are supposed to be shared across the web. Shame on Google for not positioning this publish upper! Come on over and talk over with my site . Thank you =)|

  5. Does caffeine pretend to viagra without a doctor prescription viagra without a doctor prescription ihdia. Moreover, caffeine has a significant impact on the cardiovascular modus operandi next to causing increased heart grade and blood strain which results in increased cardiac output. So theblood run to theliver will inflation, and the metabolism of viagra without a doctors prescription in presence of caffeine may spread because of this enhance in blood flow.

  6. Does viagra prices erectile dysfunction pay in requital for sildenafil. Does Medicare swaddle sildenafil. 100% of Medicare Large D and Medicare More favourably plans extend over this opiate viagra prices online pharmacy viagra.

  7. Pingback: order viagra 50mg
  8. Pingback: buy cialis jelly
  9. I have realized that over the course of constructing a relationship with real estate homeowners, you’ll be able to come to understand that, in every real estate transaction, a percentage is paid. Finally, FSBO sellers never “save” the commission rate. Rather, they struggle to win the commission by doing a strong agent’s occupation. In completing this task, they commit their money along with time to complete, as best they can, the jobs of an realtor. Those assignments include revealing the home by means of marketing, offering the home to prospective buyers, building a sense of buyer emergency in order to prompt an offer, preparing home inspections, dealing with qualification investigations with the loan company, supervising repairs, and facilitating the closing.

  10. It’s appropriate time to make some plans for the future and it is time to
    be happy. I’ve read this post and if I could I want to
    suggest you few interesting things or tips.
    Maybe you could write next articles referring to this article.
    I desire to read more things about it!

  11. I will immediately grasp your rss as I can not find your email subscription link or e-newsletter service.
    Do you have any? Kindly let me realize so that I could
    subscribe. Thanks.

  12. Hey there! I’ve been following your site for a while now and finally got the courage to go ahead and give you a shout out from Houston Tx!
    Just wanted to mention keep up the good work!

  13. It is the best time to make some plans for the future and it is time to be happy.
    I have read this post and if I could I want to suggest you few interesting things or tips.
    Perhaps you can write next articles referring to this article.
    I wish to read more things about it!

  14. Great – I should definitely pronounce, impressed with your web site. I had no trouble navigating through all the tabs as well as related information ended up being truly simple to do to access. I recently found what I hoped for before you know it at all. Reasonably unusual. Is likely to appreciate it for those who add forums or something, website theme . a tones way for your customer to communicate. Nice task.

  15. Hi, i read your blog from time to time and i own a similar one and i was just
    curious if you get a lot of spam feedback? If so how do you protect against it,
    any plugin or anything you can suggest? I get so much lately it’s driving me insane so any support is very much appreciated.

  16. I will right away grab your rss as I can not find your e-mail subscription hyperlink or newsletter service.
    Do you have any? Please let me recognize so that I could subscribe.
    Thanks.

  17. It is perfect time to make some plans for the long run and
    it’s time to be happy. I have learn this submit and if I
    may I wish to suggest you few interesting things or tips.
    Maybe you could write subsequent articles referring to this article.
    I desire to learn even more things about it!

  18. I have been browsing online more than three hours lately,
    yet I never discovered any attention-grabbing article like yours.
    It is pretty price sufficient for me. In my view, if all site owners and bloggers made just right content material as you probably did, the internet will likely be much more helpful than ever before.

  19. I really like what you guys are up too. This kind of clever work and exposure!
    Keep up the great works guys I’ve included you guys to my personal blogroll.

  20. Great post. I used to be checking continuously this blog and I am inspired! Very helpful information specifically the last section 🙂 I handle such info a lot. I used to be seeking this particular info for a long time. Thank you and good luck.

  21. Hey there just wanted to give you a quick heads up. The words in your post seem to be running
    off the screen in Firefox. I’m not sure if this is a format issue or something to do with
    internet browser compatibility but I figured I’d post
    to let you know. The design and style look great though! Hope you get the issue
    solved soon. Cheers

  22. It is the best time to make a few plans for the longer
    term and it’s time to be happy. I have learn this publish and if I
    could I want to suggest you some interesting things
    or advice. Maybe you could write subsequent articles regarding this article.
    I desire to learn more issues about it!

  23. I will immediately take hold of your rss feed as I can’t to find
    your email subscription hyperlink or newsletter service.
    Do you have any? Kindly allow me realize so that
    I may just subscribe. Thanks.

  24. I have been surfing online greater than 3 hours today, but I by
    no means discovered any interesting article like yours.
    It is beautiful price enough for me. In my view, if all site owners and bloggers
    made excellent content as you did, the internet can be much
    more helpful than ever before.

  25. Pingback: women viagra price
  26. I’ve observed that in the world the present moment, video games will be the latest fad with kids of all ages. Often times it may be out of the question to drag your children away from the games. If you want the best of both worlds, there are several educational video games for kids. Good post.

  27. Using our all-new Roblox cheats, you’ll be able to add virtually unlimited quantities of in-recreation resources and make the sport even more fun!

  28. It is appropriate time to make some plans for the future and it is time to be happy.

    I’ve read this post and if I could I wish to suggest you few interesting things or
    suggestions. Perhaps you could write next articles referring to this article.
    I want to read even more things about it!

  29. I really like what you guys are usually up too. Such clever work and reporting!
    Keep up the awesome works guys I’ve incorporated you guys to my personal blogroll.

  30. It iis tthe best tiome to make ome plans forr the future aand it’s
    tine too bbe happy. I have rewd this post andd iif I could I desire to suvgest youu
    feew interesting thiungs oor advice. Perhaps you caan write nxt articles referrin tto thiks article.
    Iwiish too rea mre thinhgs abvout it!

  31. Hi! I’ve been reading your web site for some time now and finally got
    the bravery to go ahead and give you a shout out from New Caney Tx!
    Just wanted to tell you keep up the great job!

  32. It is the best time to make some plans for the future and it is time to be happy.
    I’ve read this post and if I could I desire to suggest you some interesting things or tips.
    Maybe you could write next articles referring to this article.
    I wish to read even more things about it!

  33. I’ve been surfing online more than 3 hours today, yet I never found any interesting article like yours.
    It is pretty worth enough for me. In my view, if all website
    owners and bloggers made good content as you did, the net
    will be a lot more useful than ever before.

  34. I’ve been surfing online more than 4 hours today, yet I never found any interesting article like yours.
    It’s pretty worth enough for me. Personally, if all website owners and bloggers made good content as you did, the net will be much more useful
    than ever before.

  35. Pingback: comprar viagra 200
  36. It is the best time to make some plans for the longer term and it is time
    to be happy. I have read this post and if I
    may just I wish to suggest you some interesting issues or tips.
    Maybe you could write next articles regarding this article.
    I want to read even more issues approximately it!

  37. I’m also commenting to make you know of the really good experience our princess developed viewing your web site. She learned plenty of things, most notably what it is like to have an excellent giving nature to let many more with ease learn about some tricky topics. You really exceeded people’s expectations. I appreciate you for presenting the warm and helpful, healthy, explanatory and cool tips on the topic to Mary.

  38. It is the best time to make some plans for the future and it’s
    time to be happy. I’ve read this post and if I
    could I want to suggest you some interesting things or tips.
    Maybe you can write next articles referring to this article.

    I wish to read more things about it!

  39. Hello there, I discovered your web site by way
    of Google whilst searching for a comparable subject, your web site came up, it seems to be good.
    I have bookmarked it in my google bookmarks. Hello there, simply became alert to
    your weblog through Google, and found that it is truly informative.
    I am gonna watch out for brussels. I’ll be grateful if you happen to proceed this
    in future. Many other folks shall be benefited
    from your writing. Cheers!

  40. Pingback: cialis buy india
  41. GO!!!
    This phrase was said by the first cosmonaut on Earth – Yuri Gagarin. (Yuri Gagarin)
    He was the first astronaut on Earth. He was Russian! …
    Now Russia is becoming a strong country, gas pipelines, a vaccine against COVID-19, an army.
    Is this very reminiscent of the communist Soviet Union?
    How do you think?
    Now we have total control in our country. I am interested in the opinion of foreigners.

    Албонумисматико

    ПОЕХАЛИ!!

  42. I have to thank you for the efforts you have put in writing this site. I am hoping to view the same high-grade blog posts from you later on as well. In truth, your creative writing abilities has encouraged me to get my own blog now 😉

  43. GO!!!
    This phrase was said by the first cosmonaut on Earth – Yuri Gagarin. (Yuri Gagarin)
    He was the first astronaut on Earth. He was Russian! …
    Now Russia is becoming a strong country, gas pipelines, a vaccine against COVID-19, an army.
    Is this very reminiscent of the communist Soviet Union?
    How do you think?
    Now we have total control in our country. I am interested in the opinion of foreigners.

    Албонумисматико

    ПОЕХАЛИ!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.