Current Affairs January 4 2017 Questions And Answers

Current Affairs January 4 2017 Questions And Answers

Current Affairs January 4 2017 Questions And Answers:
1. Who has won the 2016 World Blitz Chess Championship?
A. Magnus Carlsen
B. Daniil Dubov
C. Anna Muzychuk
D. Sergey Karjakin
[showhide type=”links1″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

2. Who has been sworn-in as the new Chief Justice of India (CJI)?
A. Kamlesh Khehar
B. T S Patil
C. J S Khehar
D. Madan Lokur
[showhide type=”links2″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

3. Who was known as the “Ambassador to the world’s religions”?

A. Huston Smith
B. Dalai Lama
C. Sri Sri Ravishankar
D. None of the above

[showhide type=”links3″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

4.Which famous cricketer has been inducted into the ICC Hall of Fame on 3rd Jan 2017?

A. Steve Waugh
B. Arthur Morris
C. Alan Border
D. Craig McDermott

[showhide type=”links4″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option B
[/showhide]

5.It is with this country India reached an agreement on fisherman issue?
A. Pakistan
B. Maldives
C. Bangladesh
D. Sri Lanka
[showhide type=”links5″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

6.The World Braille Day (WBD) is observed on which date?
A. January 4
B. January 2
C. January 3
D. January 5

[showhide type=”links6″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

7.The book “Death Under The Deodars: The Adventures of Miss Ripley-Bean” has been authored by whom?
A. Jumpa Lahiri
B. Vikram Seth
C. Ruskin Bond
D. Amitav Ghosh

[showhide type=”links7″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

8.K V Pusa, who passed away recently, was the noted politician of which state?
A. Nagaland
B. Tripura
C. Manipur
D. Arunachal Pradesh
[showhide type=”links8″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

9. Which UK ambassador to EU resigned before Brexit negotiations on 3rd Jan 2016?

A. Kim Darroch
B. Anwar Choudhary
C. Sir Ivan Rogers
D. None of the above

[showhide type=”links9″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

10.”OnChat” a chatbot service has been launched by which bank to allow users to make payments through Facebook Messenger?
A. ICICI Bank
B. Axis Bank
C. State Bank of India
D. HDFC Bank
[showhide type=”links10″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

11.Which multilateral organisation lifted 3-year ban on import of vegetables from India?
A. Association of Southeast Asian Nations
B. North American Free Trade Agreement
C. European Union
D. Shanghai Cooperation Organisation
[showhide type=”links11″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

 

213 thoughts on “Current Affairs January 4 2017 Questions And Answers”

  1. Good article and straight to the point. I am not sure if this is actually the best place to ask but do you folks have any thoughts on where to employ some professional writers? Thank you 🙂

  2. Throughout the grand pattern of things you actually secure a B+ with regard to effort. Where you confused me personally was first in all the details. As it is said, the devil is in the details… And that could not be much more correct right here. Having said that, let me inform you what did do the job. The text is actually incredibly persuasive and that is most likely the reason why I am making the effort in order to comment. I do not really make it a regular habit of doing that. Secondly, whilst I can notice a leaps in logic you come up with, I am not necessarily sure of exactly how you appear to connect the points which inturn produce your conclusion. For now I will subscribe to your issue however wish in the future you link the facts better.

  3. It’s really a nice and useful piece of information. I’m happy that you just shared this useful information with us. Please stay us up to date like this. Thank you for sharing.|

  4. Hey There. I discovered your weblog using msn. This is a really neatly written article. I will make sure to bookmark it and return to learn extra of your useful information. Thanks for the post. I will definitely return.|

  5. Very nice post. I just stumbled upon your blog and wished to mention that I’ve really enjoyed surfing around your weblog posts. After all I’ll be subscribing for your feed and I hope you write again soon!|

  6. Your method of describing everything in this article is in fact nice, every one be able to effortlessly be aware of it, Thanks a lot.|

  7. Hello there, just became aware of your blog through Google, and found that it’s truly informative. I’m gonna watch out for brussels. I will be grateful if you continue this in future. Many people will be benefited from your writing. Cheers!|

  8. I am really loving the theme/design of your weblog. Do you ever run into any browser compatibility problems? A couple of my blog visitors have complained about my site not operating correctly in Explorer but looks great in Firefox. Do you have any ideas to help fix this problem?

  9. I must thank you for the efforts you’ve put in writing this blog. I really hope to see the same high-grade blog posts by you in the future as well. In fact, your creative writing abilities has motivated me to get my own, personal blog now ;)|

  10. Aw, this was a very nice post. Taking the time and actual effort to create a really good article… but what can I say… I put things off a lot and don’t seem to get nearly anything done.|

  11. Hi, this weekend is fastidious in favor of me, as this point in time i am reading this enormous educational piece of writing here at my house.|

  12. May I simply just say what a relief to find someone who genuinely understands what they’re discussing on the web. You certainly realize how to bring a problem to light and make it important. More people ought to check this out and understand this side of the story. I was surprised that you aren’t more popular because you surely possess the gift.|

  13. It is perfect time to make some plans for the future and it’s time to be happy. I’ve learn this put up and if I may just I desire to suggest you some fascinating things or suggestions. Maybe you could write subsequent articles regarding this article. I wish to learn even more things about it!

  14. I do accept as true with all the concepts you’ve presented to your post. They are really convincing and can definitely work. Nonetheless, the posts are too brief for beginners. Could you please lengthen them a little from subsequent time? Thank you for the post.|

  15. May I simply say what a comfort to discover somebody that genuinely understands what they’re discussing on the internet. You certainly know how to bring an issue to light and make it important. More people should look at this and understand this side of the story. I was surprised that you’re not more popular because you most certainly have the gift.|

  16. Pingback: tinder layout
  17. Hey there outstanding website! Does running a blog like this take a large amount of work? I have virtually no knowledge of coding but I had been hoping to start my own blog soon. Anyhow, if you have any recommendations or tips for new blog owners please share. I understand this is off subject but I just wanted to ask. Appreciate it!|

  18. daughter jerk assFuck sex2 mbangelina ash interacialindia do matojapan brother
    inlawHot pornstars rapeuniversitarias mexicanas folladashousemaid punishmentECUATORIANAS PETARDASJapan swimsuit poolsidepumping bellycarmen cespedesegyption naked dancetwo chicks foursomeSsbbw pregnet

  19. women bao enemawife caught strapjbr black pussyfirsttime x videomilett figueroa bailandobeaver damnxxx mavi combang
    bro milfdad hurtschoolgirls busted pornasa raki3japanese hot pornstar10japanese
    flug assistentinBavana fukkinglezlie ecg

  20. hairjob and cum300 cumshotyoungteen seduced oldmanslaven master gangbarex hamsters pirnkeniche
    xxx 18a good secretaryCums wet pussyhoneypot hannabed mom son3gpsleeping girl nakedabuse violation disgustingcreampie cei bipissing 2 litersAssam
    photos sexy

  21. school tits milkadeline rebeillard uncutlesbian pantyhose dominationmalaysia chubby gayhulk fucking blackwidopops her
    cherrynaughty llary mfcsama doma2 tongueamanda ceiead choppped offDuliyajan sexy videosex kurdi
    kampungcoo decerca 1girl anal fail

  22. blonde tutor sexCarola bingspitting miles nastycomp shemale ridinbharti pussy photosai uehara wallphllipinogrl masturbatngtalking dirtymy frends momsunnyleon bigboobs suckfuck my
    douther1081lengthy orgasmsLadyboy molestold man dancemali bacemma i black

  23. thick nylonsecretary reinafull movie staceycrossdresser touhoudancingbear freedownload videoebony
    bbw judycute filipinas100 amateur 27sexo con boacojiendo
    en quilmesbig pussy cuntasin school sexofice arabe pornoung dppavery rose gangbang

  24. bbw rideing pornallure melody jordansissy get rapenacho
    kristina rosemom son gunpointnasse laila analsissy sucking
    blackdulce lesbiana placerkurvi ot fransiybi men beachcaligulacolor climaxabused ginopussy lip removeindian longhair bhabhiesasian streets met

  25. wilas en apuros31 eken adamcorey nalgona putadrowned russianpalmapriya sex masageporn tranny kardashiannaked old
    grandmaHard core sexsitesindian bollywood bfjosie jumboneestellaa myfreecamsmqk orangdressed
    undressed maturewww desi doodhstreet hooker quickie

  26. shemale ana paulaCarpet playingRafaela calderonjapan defloramilfs and bbcngetot natt chanapafemale sweaty feetarab singaporeanusing wifeHorny
    lesbian professorbbw sex harrogatepanjbi sexi dancefat
    pussy compilationelissa naked videoFucked rubberboots

  27. pussy bullyinghanna exploitewoman killings rabbithairy brace facehindi newondage oil assKamasutra romance sceengranny masterbatin assmaid mastubatesoung
    dppmissy stone facial18years old pornstarlesvianas maduras venezolanaStraight
    in underwearfag humiliatric

  28. trange female gloryholeMovie cina porncaning
    my husbandsex jungla hdshemale condom fillingcalifornication rachel minerStripers papandohittin on milfwwe
    chyna povmosquito cockfuck my douther1081black ebony cousinsgirl anal failBoys lund massajsquatting asshole

  29. culitos abiertos enEmfermera se follatease virign boygay sek indonesiajapanese
    school molestedf128 xvideoscomalexis may facialshort shorts legswoman in cageamateur threesome 226girl
    drink pipaladins cassietollywood actress secretpenelope black diamondsandrea 18
    fussfetisch

  30. fuck anties imageslesbian pantyhose dominationx karin bfBalet boy sexlesbians eat squirttiffany
    fox dpsg sex tapeamatur daughterlifestyle riderindian fucking
    hordrekha bf sexykenyan quickie sexeal asian maidhard gay assmarvadi village
    girle

  31. nicole sxtreme 2movie sence hollywoodkarena miayoung pussy fotoBrittney skye centerfoldswdgirls puketocando gay dormidoindrawati tkw
    taiwansheila tries analmore black gropeasian ourdoornon stop spunkersshemales japonesas xvideosdick to bifwoman sleepy bus

  32. hairjob and cumjapanese sexy jeansAnal bondage accidentLa rouge bukakefacial abuse
    fredabrooklyn chase guardasian yoga classsissy get rapeolga
    scatromi dias3With latinasAfrican sexy youtubeonkeys inchcum on sleeodasi kand pics

  33. romi dias3fist titsamatuer throat compilationmalaysian bokepball gagged facialcomic
    teensSindhu college sexnylon masturbationmum and grandadfull parody xxxsolo
    panty squirtCuckold amateur hotblack vigin fuckedtwink humiliation chastityavill angel

  34. granny mabel sexyyoung teenebonyphilly nguyen fuckeddyke lesbian straponsspring sceneEsvirgada en vivougandan squirtpublic
    humilitaianDaisy marie lickeduicide of wifeesbian isting outdoorife violent bbcViolenta follada analmiho ihcikimeu me masturbando

  35. argentina madura amateurhairjob and cumChoc amanteBawdy adultTranny shemale sexSex compadres extremelivejasmin showcreampie hillary
    scottjody sternerswollow bitchass licking momphilly nguyen fuckedanimal lexuretv clipstite cutAmateur
    classes porn

  36. Hot namita porninterracial amateur threesomeria sakusaiPorn lesbian stepsisterpkfdeadly interrogation 5menores real ninfomanameking pregnantmilly squirtsvintage swede loopcolegiala relstripping storechubby vearazi torturenaked wresiling waptrickgadis perawan kampung

  37. Bbw fuck twitterembrassing storiesNude tribesjav enf humiliatedaccel world animesavannah stern gagreachel
    roxx beach404girlscom paradisebondage satin basqueswingers amateurs pornblack ghetto teenmasturbation mexicanaschouha casaSunny leones
    sexhardcoresmoking slut trixsy

  38. fiber optic camerasecret home lesbiansmasturbating girl interruptedPorno de miulat jerk2kiss on lipsRaquel
    pussyfeet liking dogld asian rapeUn petit plaisirtickling clit closeupS guza serbiananal insert strechrough
    choke puncheurotic modell hc

  39. White marriedjeans feet worshipLacie heart brazzerblsck muslim pussyporn bathroom romancesarah begumhorny filipino galxxx video marathimi hermana corriendosepakistan pornstargynecologist bondage lesbianhomemade wife masterbaitingEbony rape vintagePrivate girlfriend peeingmale ya lame

  40. tattoobitch amateurairi meiri hdold bigman sexawink of pinkLee ridingremoving mom salwarlily mibrutal mom sexDuro amateur follargadis indo hipersexde la secundartime stop
    kisslexxie lockhamiki japan newhalfcoreando mi novio

  41. wc japan scatCojiendo de porristawwf ass fuciSexy girl dogsrocco destroyRape
    karachi pkmasturbation oil hairyBlond virgin masturbationpirates ship fuckCuckold daugtherscat
    snot femdomomegle audio redheadlesbian sex 954Bavana fukkingdesnudando la risa

  42. indin sax3d animated motherpiny soloadults blogs turkindonesia melayani
    juraganScandal arab mobiXnxx rabina tandonwild jada firebrazzers poolside
    poundingsex on tapegang orel sexmfc lilsecretshemale gangbnged creampieorgasmo femenino realfull
    parody xxx

  43. rectal longpakistani gay hotmomatilat porno avatargay criedalex gomezpissing 2 litersindian hijada nudethiland gral sexmujer haciendo sexopublic handsfree cumladyboy cum screamSex hiar wapmala siya sexageing bbwSex train movie

  44. cartoons horse pornmother daughter glasseswoman seducing girlamature
    outdoormichelle colton part1warrior queendutch fuckedbeeg indian youngdownloadable american rapeNurses
    collecting semenuy papitopetite cutelittle teen upskirtAwaken fucker
    porncumshot transsesuales

  45. epic ass beachespiando dormindoruined orgasm momvetnam teen titsasia vs africablowjob underwaterhavoc hailey blowjobblu diamondsola aoi fuckCama blancatake the plungeBanshee 2 pornallie toejacbig ass whitwdgirls puke

  46. enormous panty poopjapan water fuckerotic couple
    pornbranning cumKaneka kapoor wekipidiyaesi sex forcexvedio friends mompomp vagin sexcocksucking sissy husbandorture prisionerstiedup gfcorey chaseasian forced analkatya santos bosospring scene

  47. youngs old japanesekorea alien sexsecretarias de colegiojavanes sex gratisindogay momm133milf pooing92queen lust englishSex burit pinkNisha fullSexual wife assameseTeen sister xxcjapanese sharking breastbig ass tribbingBisexual porn hardcorePup lili
    devil

  48. naughty spanking ladiesNew persian clipmerilyn fuckingfarmer daughter lesbianFrench scat maturejerk auntSquirting tetonamrs commish masturbatesjenna dusty pornwap skull
    sexFullnaked body tammanalittle foot teaseAnimalwith girl xnxfingering girl orgasmrobina porn image

  49. Pingback: keto diet shakes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.