Current Affairs January 3 2017 Questions And Answers

Current Affairs January 3 2017 Questions And Answers

Current Affairs January 3 2017 Questions And Answers:
1.The book “Just Another Jihadi Jane” has been authored by whom?
A. Tabish Khair
B. Mita Kapur
C. Ananth Padmanabhan
D. Kanishka Gupta
[showhide type=”links1″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

2. Who is the newly appointed Controller General of Accounts?
A. Sushil Singh
B. M J Joseph
C. S S Sahu
D. Archana Nigam
[showhide type=”links2″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

3.General Secretary of SP has declared whom as the new party president?

A. Shivpal Yadav
B. Ram Gopal Yadav
C. Akhilesh Yadav
D. None of the above

[showhide type=”links3″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

4.Election Commission of India has launched a mobile based monitoring system for which upcoming elections?

A. Delhi
B. Tripura
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Punjab

[showhide type=”links4″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

5. Who has won the 2016 Mubadala World Tennis Championship?
A. Rafael Nadal
B. Milos Raonic
C. Kevin Anderson
D. Stan Wawrinka
[showhide type=”links5″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

6.Imtiaz Ahmed, who passed away recently, was the former cricketer of which country?
A. South Africa
B. Pakistan
C. Bangladesh
D. India

[showhide type=”links6″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option B
[/showhide]

7.India’s first transgender school Sahaj International opened in which state?
A. Kerala
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Karnataka
[showhide type=”links7″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

8.Who has been removed as BCCI president on Jan 2, as per an SC order?

A. Lalit Modi
B. Sharad Pawar
C. Anurag Thakur
D. None of the above

[showhide type=”links8″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

9.India’s first laser technology-based advanced AVMS RTO check post has set up at which state?
A. Rajasthan
B. Punjab
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Gujarat
[showhide type=”links9″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

10. Which Indian-origin British professor was honoured with the Queen Elizabeth II Knighthood?
A. Shankar Balasubramanian
B. Richard Varma
C. Nandini Koel
D. Kamaldeep Begol
[showhide type=”links10″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option A
[/showhide]

11. Where is the headquarters of the Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI)?
A. Chennai
B. Pune
C. Hyderabad
D. New Delhi
[showhide type=”links11″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option C
[/showhide]

12.John Berger, who passed away recently, was the renowned author of which country?
A. United States
B. Malaysia
C. Germany
D. United Kingdom
[showhide type=”links12″ more_text=”Show Answers” less_text=”Show Answers”]
Answer: Option D
[/showhide]

111 thoughts on “Current Affairs January 3 2017 Questions And Answers”

  1. Just desire to say your article is as amazing. The clarity in your submit is simply cool and i can suppose you are an expert in this subject. Well along with your permission allow me to grab your RSS feed to stay up to date with drawing close post. Thanks one million and please keep up the gratifying work.|

  2. Wow, wonderful blog structure! How lengthy have you ever been blogging for? you made blogging glance easy. The entire look of your web site is magnificent, let alone the content!

  3. Hey I know this is off topic but I was wondering if you knew of any widgets I could add to my blog that automatically tweet my newest twitter updates. I’ve been looking for a plug-in like this for quite some time and was hoping maybe you would have some experience with something like this. Please let me know if you run into anything. I truly enjoy reading your blog and I look forward to your new updates.|

  4. I don’t even know how I ended up here, but I thought this post was good. I don’t know who you are but certainly you’re going to a famous blogger if you are not already 😉 Cheers!|

  5. Hi there, I found your site by way of Google while looking for a related topic, your web site came up, it seems great. I’ve bookmarked it in my google bookmarks.

  6. The next time I learn a weblog, I hope that it doesnt disappoint me as much as this one. I imply, I know it was my choice to read, but I really thought youd have one thing attention-grabbing to say. All I hear is a bunch of whining about one thing that you would fix in the event you werent too busy looking for attention.

  7. Hey There. I discovered your weblog the usage of msn. This is a very smartly written article.
    I will be sure to bookmark it and return to learn more of your helpful
    info. Thanks for the post. I will certainly return.

  8. I got this web page from my friend who told me regarding this web site and now this time I am browsing this web site and reading very informative articles at
    this place.

  9. We’re a gaggle of volunteers and starting a brand new scheme in our community.

    Your web site offered us with useful information to work on. You have done a formidable process and our whole neighborhood can be grateful to you.

  10. May I simply just say what a relief to uncover someone who genuinely understands
    what they’re discussing on the internet. You definitely know how to bring a problem
    to light and make it important. A lot more people have to
    check this out and understand this side of your story. I was surprised you aren’t more popular since you most certainly possess the gift.

  11. hey there and thank you for your info – I have certainly picked up something new from right here.

    I did however expertise several technical issues using this web site,
    since I experienced to reload the website a lot of times previous to I could get it to load correctly.
    I had been wondering if your hosting is OK? Not that I
    am complaining, but sluggish loading instances times will often affect your placement in google and can damage your high quality score if advertising and marketing with Adwords.

    Well I am adding this RSS to my e-mail and can look out
    for a lot more of your respective exciting content. Ensure
    that you update this again very soon. http://herreramedical.org/dapoxetine

  12. Greetings from Florida! I’m bored at work so I decided to browse your site on my iphone during lunch break. I enjoy the knowledge you present here and can’t wait to take a look when I get home. I’m amazed at how fast your blog loaded on my cell phone .. I’m not even using WIFI, just 3G .. Anyways, awesome site!|

  13. Write more, thats all I have to say. Literally, it seems
    as though you relied on the video to make your point.
    You obviously know what youre talking about, why waste
    your intelligence on just posting videos to your blog when you could be giving us something enlightening to read?

  14. Good post. I learn something totally new and challenging on blogs I stumbleupon on a daily basis. It’s always helpful to read articles from other writers and use a little something from their websites. |

  15. hello there and thank you for your information – I’ve definitely picked up anything new from right here. I did however expertise a few technical points using this website, as I experienced to reload the website many times previous to I could get it to load properly. I had been wondering if your hosting is OK? Not that I’m complaining, but slow loading instances times will sometimes affect your placement in google and can damage your high-quality score if advertising and marketing with Adwords. Well I’m adding this RSS to my email and could look out for much more of your respective fascinating content. Make sure you update this again very soon.|

  16. Undeniably believe that which you said. Your favorite justification seemed to be on the internet the simplest thing
    to be aware of. I say to you, I definitely get irked while people
    consider worries that they just do not know about.
    You managed to hit the nail upon the top and also defined
    out the whole thing without having side effect , people can take
    a signal. Will probably be back to get more. Thanks

  17. I’m no longer certain where you’re getting your info, however great topic.
    I must spend some time finding out much more or working
    out more. Thank you for excellent info I was in search
    of this information for my mission. ps4 games 185413490784 ps4
    games

  18. Hey there! This post could not be written any better!
    Reading this post reminds me of my old room mate!

    He always kept chatting about this. I will forward this post to him.
    Fairly certain he will have a good read. Thanks for sharing!

  19. I am curious to find out what blog platform you have been working
    with? I’m experiencing some minor security issues with my latest blog and I would like to find something more risk-free.
    Do you have any suggestions?

  20. Hi there, I discovered your blog by way of Google at the same
    time as looking for a comparable matter, your site got here up,
    it looks good. I’ve bookmarked it in my google bookmarks.

    Hi there, simply was alert to your weblog thru Google, and
    found that it is really informative. I’m going
    to watch out for brussels. I’ll be grateful if you happen to continue this in future.
    Numerous other folks can be benefited out
    of your writing. Cheers!

  21. Good day! I could have sworn I’ve visited this blog before
    but after browsing through a few of the posts
    I realized it’s new to me. Nonetheless, I’m definitely happy I came
    across it and I’ll be book-marking it and checking back often!

  22. Hello every one, here every one is sharing these kinds of
    experience, so it’s fastidious to read this blog, and I used to pay a visit this
    webpage daily. asmr 0mniartist

  23. Write more, thats all I have to say. Literally, it seems as
    though you relied on the video to make your point. You obviously know what youre talking about, why waste your
    intelligence on just posting videos to your site when you could
    be giving us something enlightening to read? asmr 0mniartist

  24. instagram takipçi satın al
    İşlemlerinde Ünlü Bir Site olan takip2018 den takipçi almak
    çok kolay

    günün her zamanında destek sağlanacağı da biliniyor.
    Bu sayede kısa vakitte daha geniş kitlelere ulaşım sağlayarak dolaylı olarak da,
    etkileşimlerinizi ve takipçi sayılarınızı artırma olanağı elde edebilirsiniz.

    Tercih edilecek olan miktarlar ve tercih edilecek olan seçeneklere göre
    ayrı fiyatlandırmaların da var bulunduğu bilinmelidir.

    .

  25. Right here is the perfect website for anybody who really wants to understand this topic.
    You know so much its almost tough to argue with you (not that I actually would want to…HaHa).
    You definitely put a new spin on a subject that has been discussed for a long time.
    Great stuff, just excellent!

  26. It’s genuinely very difficult in this busy life to listen news on Television,
    so I only use web for that purpose, and obtain the latest news.
    asmr 0mniartist

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.